1. Home
  2. Compare mystery box sites
  3. Lootbox.com vs Krush.gg

Lootbox.com vs Krush.gg: Which Is Better in 2026?

House edge per mode, cash-out, rewards and trust, side by side from our hands-on reviews. Data checked October 2026.

Our verdict: Lootbox.com

Lootbox.com is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want cheaper box opening and cheaper battles.

Pick by what matters to you

Cheaper boxes Krush.gg Krush.gg discloses it, Lootbox.com doesn’t
Cheaper battles Krush.gg Krush.gg discloses it, Lootbox.com doesn’t
Cheaper upgrader Krush.gg 7% vs 12%
Ships real items Lootbox.com Ships real items
Easier cash-out Lootbox.com Crypto (~1 min, ~$0.12 fee) or ship the item
Better rewards Lootbox.com Reverse-luck ticket leaderboard, $5K weekly race, level cases

Lootbox.com vs Krush.gg: full comparison

CategoryLootbox.comKrush.gg
Our rating Legendary 4.5/5Better Epic 4.0/5
Box opening edge Not disclosed 8–12%Better
Box battle edge Not disclosed 8–12%Better
Upgrader / deals edge 12% 7%Better
Lowest-edge game 12%Upgrader 7%Deals (upgrader)Better
Edge transparency Upgrader 12% published; boxes per box (odds shown) Support only — not published on the site
Ships real items YesStandard deliveryBetter NoNo shipping at all
Cash-out Crypto (~1 min, ~$0.12 fee) or ship the itemBetter Crypto only$20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering
Rewards Reverse-luck ticket leaderboard, $5K weekly race, level casesBetter $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed
Game modes 3 modesBoxes (IRL + CS2), Battles, Upgrader 3 modesBoxes, Battles, Deals (upgrader)
Trust Fast crypto, inconsistent supportBetter Young site, withdrawal not tested by us yet
Best for Fast crypto and the ticket leaderboard The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%)
Bonus Sign-up bonusCode CASEREVIEWER 3 Free Cases + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER

Lootbox.com: Box edge varies per box — Lootbox shows the odds and item values, so you can work it out before opening. Lower house edge is better. A disclosed number beats a hidden one; estimates are shown but never win; overlapping site-wide ranges count as a tie.

Pros and cons

Lootbox.com

  • Reverse-luck ticket leaderboard ($1K weekly)
  • Crypto withdrawal in about a minute
  • IRL boxes and CS2 cases on one site
  • No single box edge — you work it out per box
  • 12% upgrader edge
  • Only three game modes
Full Lootbox.com review

Krush.gg

  • Deals upgrader at 7% — lowest upgrader edge we have seen on IRL
  • Instant deposits (tested)
  • Smooth, in-sync battles
  • No shipping — physical items can't be delivered
  • Box edge up to 12%, not shown per box
  • Rakeback rates undisclosed
Full Krush.gg review

Lootbox.com vs Krush.gg FAQ

Is Lootbox.com better than Krush.gg?

Lootbox.com is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want cheaper box opening and cheaper battles.

Which has the lower house edge, Lootbox.com or Krush.gg?

Box opening edge: Lootbox.com doesn’t disclose it, Krush.gg 8–12%. Box battle edge: Lootbox.com doesn’t disclose it, Krush.gg 8–12%. Upgrader / deals edge: Lootbox.com 12%, Krush.gg 7%. Lootbox.com’s lowest-edge game is Upgrader at 12%; Krush.gg’s is Deals (upgrader) at 7%. Transparency: Lootbox.com — upgrader 12% published; boxes per box (odds shown); Krush.gg — support only — not published on the site.

How do withdrawals compare on Lootbox.com and Krush.gg?

Lootbox.com: Crypto (~1 min, ~$0.12 fee) or ship the item. Krush.gg: Crypto only ($20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering). Easier cash-out: Lootbox.com. Shipping: Lootbox.com — ships real items, Krush.gg — no shipping.

Which has better rewards, Lootbox.com or Krush.gg?

Lootbox.com: Reverse-luck ticket leaderboard, $5K weekly race, level cases. Krush.gg: $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed. We rate Lootbox.com’s rewards higher.

What bonus do I get on Lootbox.com and Krush.gg?

Lootbox.com: Sign-up bonus with code CASEREVIEWER. Krush.gg: 3 Free Cases + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. Check each site’s bonus terms before depositing.

More comparisons

Compare Lootbox.com with

Compare Krush.gg with

All mystery box sites & house edges