Krush.gg
The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%)
House edge per mode, cash-out, rewards and trust, side by side from our hands-on reviews. Data checked October 2026.
The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%)
Big races and the Duel Spin mechanic
EmpireDrop is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%).
| Category | Krush.gg | EmpireDrop |
|---|---|---|
| Our rating | Epic 4.0/5 | Legendary 4.5/5Better |
| Box opening edge | 8–12% | 10% |
| Box battle edge | 8–12% | 10% |
| Upgrader / deals edge | 7%Better | 10% |
| Lowest-edge game | 7%Deals (upgrader)Better | 10%Tower |
| Edge transparency | Support only — not published on the site | Confirmed by support in writing |
| Ships real items | NoNo shipping at all | YesUp to 14 daysBetter |
| Cash-out | Crypto only$20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering | Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item€20 minimum withdrawalBetter |
| Rewards | $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed | €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakebackBetter |
| Game modes | 3 modesBoxes, Battles, Deals (upgrader) | 4 modesBoxes, Battles, Upgrade, Tower |
| Trust | Young site, withdrawal not tested by us yet | Support replied in 2 min, 140+ players onlineBetter |
| Best for | The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%) | Big races and the Duel Spin mechanic |
| Bonus | 3 Free Cases + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER | 100% Deposit BonusCode CASEREVIEWER |
Lower house edge is better. A disclosed number beats a hidden one; estimates are shown but never win; overlapping site-wide ranges count as a tie.
EmpireDrop is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%).
Box opening edge: Krush.gg 8–12%, EmpireDrop 10%. Box battle edge: Krush.gg 8–12%, EmpireDrop 10%. Upgrader / deals edge: Krush.gg 7%, EmpireDrop 10%. Krush.gg’s lowest-edge game is Deals (upgrader) at 7%; EmpireDrop’s is Tower at 10%. Transparency: Krush.gg — support only — not published on the site; EmpireDrop — confirmed by support in writing.
Krush.gg: Crypto only ($20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering). EmpireDrop: Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item (€20 minimum withdrawal). Easier cash-out: EmpireDrop. Shipping: Krush.gg — no shipping, EmpireDrop — ships real items.
Krush.gg: $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed. EmpireDrop: €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakeback. We rate EmpireDrop’s rewards higher.
Krush.gg: 3 Free Cases + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. EmpireDrop: 100% Deposit Bonus with code CASEREVIEWER. Check each site’s bonus terms before depositing.
18+ only. Gambling is entertainment, not income — over time the house edge means you lose money. Some links are affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. It never changes a rating or a comparison result.