1. Home
  2. Compare mystery box sites
  3. Krush.gg vs EmpireDrop

Krush.gg vs EmpireDrop: Which Is Better in 2026?

House edge per mode, cash-out, rewards and trust, side by side from our hands-on reviews. Data checked October 2026.

Our verdict: EmpireDrop

EmpireDrop is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%).

Pick by what matters to you

Cheaper boxes Too close to call 8–12% vs 10%
Cheaper battles Too close to call 8–12% vs 10%
Cheaper upgrader Krush.gg 7% vs 10%
Ships real items EmpireDrop Ships real items
Easier cash-out EmpireDrop Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item
Better rewards EmpireDrop €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakeback

Krush.gg vs EmpireDrop: full comparison

CategoryKrush.ggEmpireDrop
Our rating Epic 4.0/5 Legendary 4.5/5Better
Box opening edge 8–12% 10%
Box battle edge 8–12% 10%
Upgrader / deals edge 7%Better 10%
Lowest-edge game 7%Deals (upgrader)Better 10%Tower
Edge transparency Support only — not published on the site Confirmed by support in writing
Ships real items NoNo shipping at all YesUp to 14 daysBetter
Cash-out Crypto only$20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item€20 minimum withdrawalBetter
Rewards $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakebackBetter
Game modes 3 modesBoxes, Battles, Deals (upgrader) 4 modesBoxes, Battles, Upgrade, Tower
Trust Young site, withdrawal not tested by us yet Support replied in 2 min, 140+ players onlineBetter
Best for The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%) Big races and the Duel Spin mechanic
Bonus 3 Free Cases + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER 100% Deposit BonusCode CASEREVIEWER

Lower house edge is better. A disclosed number beats a hidden one; estimates are shown but never win; overlapping site-wide ranges count as a tie.

Pros and cons

Krush.gg

  • Deals upgrader at 7% — lowest upgrader edge we have seen on IRL
  • Instant deposits (tested)
  • Smooth, in-sync battles
  • No shipping — physical items can't be delivered
  • Box edge up to 12%, not shown per box
  • Rakeback rates undisclosed
Full Krush.gg review

EmpireDrop

  • 100% deposit bonus with our code
  • €25K weekly race + €2.5K daily raffle
  • Unique Duel Spin in boxes and battles
  • Flat 10% edge everywhere
  • Shipping takes up to 14 days
  • €20 minimum withdrawal
Full EmpireDrop review

Krush.gg vs EmpireDrop FAQ

Is Krush.gg better than EmpireDrop?

EmpireDrop is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%).

Which has the lower house edge, Krush.gg or EmpireDrop?

Box opening edge: Krush.gg 8–12%, EmpireDrop 10%. Box battle edge: Krush.gg 8–12%, EmpireDrop 10%. Upgrader / deals edge: Krush.gg 7%, EmpireDrop 10%. Krush.gg’s lowest-edge game is Deals (upgrader) at 7%; EmpireDrop’s is Tower at 10%. Transparency: Krush.gg — support only — not published on the site; EmpireDrop — confirmed by support in writing.

How do withdrawals compare on Krush.gg and EmpireDrop?

Krush.gg: Crypto only ($20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering). EmpireDrop: Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item (€20 minimum withdrawal). Easier cash-out: EmpireDrop. Shipping: Krush.gg — no shipping, EmpireDrop — ships real items.

Which has better rewards, Krush.gg or EmpireDrop?

Krush.gg: $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed. EmpireDrop: €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakeback. We rate EmpireDrop’s rewards higher.

What bonus do I get on Krush.gg and EmpireDrop?

Krush.gg: 3 Free Cases + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. EmpireDrop: 100% Deposit Bonus with code CASEREVIEWER. Check each site’s bonus terms before depositing.

More comparisons

Compare Krush.gg with

Compare EmpireDrop with

All mystery box sites & house edges