1. Home
  2. Compare mystery box sites
  3. EmpireDrop vs Krush.gg

EmpireDrop vs Krush.gg: Which Is Better in 2026?

House edge per mode, cash-out, rewards and trust, side by side from our hands-on reviews. Data checked October 2026.

Our verdict: EmpireDrop

EmpireDrop is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%).

Pick by what matters to you

Cheaper boxes Too close to call 10% vs 8–12%
Cheaper battles Too close to call 10% vs 8–12%
Cheaper upgrader Krush.gg 7% vs 10%
Ships real items EmpireDrop Ships real items
Easier cash-out EmpireDrop Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item
Better rewards EmpireDrop €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakeback

EmpireDrop vs Krush.gg: full comparison

CategoryEmpireDropKrush.gg
Our rating Legendary 4.5/5Better Epic 4.0/5
Box opening edge 10% 8–12%
Box battle edge 10% 8–12%
Upgrader / deals edge 10% 7%Better
Lowest-edge game 10%Tower 7%Deals (upgrader)Better
Edge transparency Confirmed by support in writing Support only — not published on the site
Ships real items YesUp to 14 daysBetter NoNo shipping at all
Cash-out Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item€20 minimum withdrawalBetter Crypto only$20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering
Rewards €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakebackBetter $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed
Game modes 4 modesBoxes, Battles, Upgrade, Tower 3 modesBoxes, Battles, Deals (upgrader)
Trust Support replied in 2 min, 140+ players onlineBetter Young site, withdrawal not tested by us yet
Best for Big races and the Duel Spin mechanic The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%)
Bonus 100% Deposit BonusCode CASEREVIEWER 3 Free Cases + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER

Lower house edge is better. A disclosed number beats a hidden one; estimates are shown but never win; overlapping site-wide ranges count as a tie.

Pros and cons

EmpireDrop

  • 100% deposit bonus with our code
  • €25K weekly race + €2.5K daily raffle
  • Unique Duel Spin in boxes and battles
  • Flat 10% edge everywhere
  • Shipping takes up to 14 days
  • €20 minimum withdrawal
Full EmpireDrop review

Krush.gg

  • Deals upgrader at 7% — lowest upgrader edge we have seen on IRL
  • Instant deposits (tested)
  • Smooth, in-sync battles
  • No shipping — physical items can't be delivered
  • Box edge up to 12%, not shown per box
  • Rakeback rates undisclosed
Full Krush.gg review

EmpireDrop vs Krush.gg FAQ

Is EmpireDrop better than Krush.gg?

EmpireDrop is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%).

Which has the lower house edge, EmpireDrop or Krush.gg?

Box opening edge: EmpireDrop 10%, Krush.gg 8–12%. Box battle edge: EmpireDrop 10%, Krush.gg 8–12%. Upgrader / deals edge: EmpireDrop 10%, Krush.gg 7%. EmpireDrop’s lowest-edge game is Tower at 10%; Krush.gg’s is Deals (upgrader) at 7%. Transparency: EmpireDrop — confirmed by support in writing; Krush.gg — support only — not published on the site.

How do withdrawals compare on EmpireDrop and Krush.gg?

EmpireDrop: Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item (€20 minimum withdrawal). Krush.gg: Crypto only ($20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering). Easier cash-out: EmpireDrop. Shipping: EmpireDrop — ships real items, Krush.gg — no shipping.

Which has better rewards, EmpireDrop or Krush.gg?

EmpireDrop: €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakeback. Krush.gg: $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed. We rate EmpireDrop’s rewards higher.

What bonus do I get on EmpireDrop and Krush.gg?

EmpireDrop: 100% Deposit Bonus with code CASEREVIEWER. Krush.gg: 3 Free Cases + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. Check each site’s bonus terms before depositing.

More comparisons

Compare EmpireDrop with

Compare Krush.gg with

All mystery box sites & house edges