EmpireDrop
Big races and the Duel Spin mechanic
House edge per mode, cash-out, rewards and trust, side by side from our hands-on reviews. Data checked October 2026.
Big races and the Duel Spin mechanic
The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%)
EmpireDrop is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%).
| Category | EmpireDrop | Krush.gg |
|---|---|---|
| Our rating | Legendary 4.5/5Better | Epic 4.0/5 |
| Box opening edge | 10% | 8–12% |
| Box battle edge | 10% | 8–12% |
| Upgrader / deals edge | 10% | 7%Better |
| Lowest-edge game | 10%Tower | 7%Deals (upgrader)Better |
| Edge transparency | Confirmed by support in writing | Support only — not published on the site |
| Ships real items | YesUp to 14 daysBetter | NoNo shipping at all |
| Cash-out | Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item€20 minimum withdrawalBetter | Crypto only$20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering |
| Rewards | €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakebackBetter | $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed |
| Game modes | 4 modesBoxes, Battles, Upgrade, Tower | 3 modesBoxes, Battles, Deals (upgrader) |
| Trust | Support replied in 2 min, 140+ players onlineBetter | Young site, withdrawal not tested by us yet |
| Best for | Big races and the Duel Spin mechanic | The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%) |
| Bonus | 100% Deposit BonusCode CASEREVIEWER | 3 Free Cases + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER |
Lower house edge is better. A disclosed number beats a hidden one; estimates are shown but never win; overlapping site-wide ranges count as a tie.
EmpireDrop is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on easier cash-out, better rewards and real-item shipping. Krush.gg is the better choice if you mainly want a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%).
Box opening edge: EmpireDrop 10%, Krush.gg 8–12%. Box battle edge: EmpireDrop 10%, Krush.gg 8–12%. Upgrader / deals edge: EmpireDrop 10%, Krush.gg 7%. EmpireDrop’s lowest-edge game is Tower at 10%; Krush.gg’s is Deals (upgrader) at 7%. Transparency: EmpireDrop — confirmed by support in writing; Krush.gg — support only — not published on the site.
EmpireDrop: Crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item (€20 minimum withdrawal). Krush.gg: Crypto only ($20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering). Easier cash-out: EmpireDrop. Shipping: EmpireDrop — ships real items, Krush.gg — no shipping.
EmpireDrop: €25K weekly race, €2.5K daily raffle, daily box, rakeback. Krush.gg: $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed. We rate EmpireDrop’s rewards higher.
EmpireDrop: 100% Deposit Bonus with code CASEREVIEWER. Krush.gg: 3 Free Cases + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. Check each site’s bonus terms before depositing.
18+ only. Gambling is entertainment, not income — over time the house edge means you lose money. Some links are affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. It never changes a rating or a comparison result.