1. Home
  2. Compare mystery box sites
  3. HypeDrop vs Krush.gg

HypeDrop vs Krush.gg: Which Is Better in 2026?

House edge per mode, cash-out, rewards and trust, side by side from our hands-on reviews. Data checked October 2026.

Our verdict: Krush.gg

Krush.gg is our pick. It is rated 4.0/5 against 3.5/5 and comes out ahead on a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%). HypeDrop is the better choice if you mainly want easier cash-out and better rewards.

Pick by what matters to you

Cheaper boxes Too close to call 10% vs 8–12%
Cheaper battles Too close to call 10% vs 8–12%
Cheaper upgrader Krush.gg 7% vs 10%
Ships real items HypeDrop Ships real items
Easier cash-out HypeDrop Item-to-crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item
Better rewards HypeDrop $25K weekly + $75K monthly races, hourly-to-monthly free drops

HypeDrop vs Krush.gg: full comparison

CategoryHypeDropKrush.gg
Our rating Rare 3.5/5 Epic 4.0/5Better
Box opening edge 10% 8–12%
Box battle edge 10% 8–12%
Upgrader / deals edge 10% 7%Better
Lowest-edge game 10%Unboxing / Deals / Battles 7%Deals (upgrader)Better
Edge transparency Confirmed by support, not on the site Support only — not published on the site
Ships real items Yes~2 weeks on averageBetter NoNo shipping at all
Cash-out Item-to-crypto (13+ coins) or ship the itemNo direct balance cash-outBetter Crypto only$20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering
Rewards $25K weekly + $75K monthly races, hourly-to-monthly free dropsBetter $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed
Game modes 4 modesUnboxing, Battles, Deals, Black Market 3 modesBoxes, Battles, Deals (upgrader)
Trust Same owner as CSGORoll, huge catalogBetter Young site, withdrawal not tested by us yet
Best for The biggest races and catalog The cheapest upgrader on a box site (7%)
Bonus 3 Free Cases + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER 3 Free Cases + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER

HypeDrop: Black Market runs 15%. Lower house edge is better. A disclosed number beats a hidden one; estimates are shown but never win; overlapping site-wide ranges count as a tie.

Pros and cons

HypeDrop

  • Biggest race budget we have seen (~$175K a month)
  • Huge catalog
  • Support replied in ~2.5 min
  • 15% Black Market edge
  • Shipping takes ~2 weeks
  • Rakeback rates not visible, even to support
Full HypeDrop review

Krush.gg

  • Deals upgrader at 7% — lowest upgrader edge we have seen on IRL
  • Instant deposits (tested)
  • Smooth, in-sync battles
  • No shipping — physical items can't be delivered
  • Box edge up to 12%, not shown per box
  • Rakeback rates undisclosed
Full Krush.gg review

HypeDrop vs Krush.gg FAQ

Is HypeDrop better than Krush.gg?

Krush.gg is our pick. It is rated 4.0/5 against 3.5/5 and comes out ahead on a cheaper upgrader (7% vs 10%). HypeDrop is the better choice if you mainly want easier cash-out and better rewards.

Which has the lower house edge, HypeDrop or Krush.gg?

Box opening edge: HypeDrop 10%, Krush.gg 8–12%. Box battle edge: HypeDrop 10%, Krush.gg 8–12%. Upgrader / deals edge: HypeDrop 10%, Krush.gg 7%. HypeDrop’s lowest-edge game is Unboxing / Deals / Battles at 10%; Krush.gg’s is Deals (upgrader) at 7%. Transparency: HypeDrop — confirmed by support, not on the site; Krush.gg — support only — not published on the site.

How do withdrawals compare on HypeDrop and Krush.gg?

HypeDrop: Item-to-crypto (13+ coins) or ship the item (no direct balance cash-out). Krush.gg: Crypto only ($20 minimum, part of the balance locked by wagering). Easier cash-out: HypeDrop. Shipping: HypeDrop — ships real items, Krush.gg — no shipping.

Which has better rewards, HypeDrop or Krush.gg?

HypeDrop: $25K weekly + $75K monthly races, hourly-to-monthly free drops. Krush.gg: $5K weekly race; rakeback rates undisclosed. We rate HypeDrop’s rewards higher.

What bonus do I get on HypeDrop and Krush.gg?

HypeDrop: 3 Free Cases + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. Krush.gg: 3 Free Cases + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. Check each site’s bonus terms before depositing.

More comparisons

Compare HypeDrop with

Compare Krush.gg with

All mystery box sites & house edges