1. Home
  2. Compare CS2 sites
  3. CSGOEmpire vs Clash.gg

CSGOEmpire vs Clash.gg: Which Is Better in 2026?

House edge per mode, cash-out, rewards and trust, side by side from our hands-on reviews. Data checked October 2026.

Our verdict: Clash.gg

Clash.gg is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on better rewards, a stronger trust profile and more game modes (11 vs 5 modes). CSGOEmpire is the better choice if you mainly want cheaper case opening (8.8% vs 10%) and cheaper case battles (8.8% vs 10%).

Pick by what matters to you

Cheaper case opening CSGOEmpire 8.8% vs 10%
Cheaper battles CSGOEmpire 8.8% vs 10%
Lowest-edge game CSGOEmpire 0.5% vs 4–6%
Easier cash-out CSGOEmpire Crypto + P2P skins
Better rewards Clash.gg Missions, rakeback, challenges, surveys
More game modes Clash.gg 11 vs 5 modes

CSGOEmpire vs Clash.gg: full comparison

CategoryCSGOEmpireClash.gg
Our rating Classified 4.0/5 Covert 4.5/5Better
Case opening edge 8.8%Better 10%
Case battle edge 8.8%Better 10%
Upgrader edge Not offered 10%
Lowest-edge game 0.5%CoinflipBetter 4–6%Plinko / Crash
Edge transparency Confirmed by support Platform-provided figures (Dice not disclosed yet)
Cash-out Crypto + P2P skinsNear-instantBetter Instant skins + crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL)Skins instant, crypto in minutes
Rewards Daily free case and events — no races Missions, rakeback, challenges, surveysBetter
Game modes 5 modesRoulette, Coinflip, Cases, Case battles, Match betting 11 modesCase battles, Cases, Upgrader, Champion, Mines, Plinko, Tiles, Crash, Roulette, Dice, Sports bettingBetter
Trust Since 2016 and huge, but a controversial owner Large and active, Hobbes-ownedBetter
Best for Low-edge coinflip and instant cash-out Case battles, rewards and all-round play
Bonus Free CaseCode CASEREVIEWER 3 Free Cases + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER

Lower house edge is better. A disclosed number beats a hidden one; estimates are shown but never win; overlapping site-wide ranges count as a tie.

Pros and cons

CSGOEmpire

  • 0.5% coinflip and 6.66% roulette
  • Near-instant crypto and P2P withdrawals
  • Huge, established platform (since 2016)
  • Highly controversial owner
  • Blocked by regulators in several countries
  • No leaderboards or races
Full CSGOEmpire review

Clash.gg

  • Instant skin withdrawals plus crypto
  • One of the strongest reward systems we have tested
  • Busy battles and the Champion 1v1 mode
  • Sports betting on the same balance
  • ~10% edge on cases, battles and upgrader
  • No bank withdrawals
  • Daily cases locked without a deposit in the last 30 days
Full Clash.gg review

CSGOEmpire vs Clash.gg FAQ

Is CSGOEmpire better than Clash.gg?

Clash.gg is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 4.0/5 and comes out ahead on better rewards, a stronger trust profile and more game modes (11 vs 5 modes). CSGOEmpire is the better choice if you mainly want cheaper case opening (8.8% vs 10%) and cheaper case battles (8.8% vs 10%).

Which has the lower house edge, CSGOEmpire or Clash.gg?

Case opening edge: CSGOEmpire 8.8%, Clash.gg 10%. Case battle edge: CSGOEmpire 8.8%, Clash.gg 10%. Upgrader edge: CSGOEmpire doesn’t offer it, Clash.gg 10%. CSGOEmpire’s lowest-edge game is Coinflip at 0.5%; Clash.gg’s is Plinko / Crash at 4–6%. Transparency: CSGOEmpire — confirmed by support; Clash.gg — platform-provided figures (Dice not disclosed yet).

How do withdrawals compare on CSGOEmpire and Clash.gg?

CSGOEmpire: Crypto + P2P skins (near-instant). Clash.gg: Instant skins + crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL) (skins instant, crypto in minutes). Easier cash-out: CSGOEmpire.

Which has better rewards, CSGOEmpire or Clash.gg?

CSGOEmpire: Daily free case and events — no races. Clash.gg: Missions, rakeback, challenges, surveys. We rate Clash.gg’s rewards higher.

What bonus do I get on CSGOEmpire and Clash.gg?

CSGOEmpire: Free Case with code CASEREVIEWER. Clash.gg: 3 Free Cases + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. Check each site’s bonus terms before depositing.

More comparisons

Compare CSGOEmpire with

Compare Clash.gg with

All CS2 gambling sites & house edges