Quick Overview
Pros
- Co-owned by Hobbes (Clash.gg), Drew & Panoo
- Much more active than earlier this year
- 5K weekly race on top of rakeback
- Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal & WeChat deposits
- Crypto & CS2 skin withdrawals (Skindeck)
- Daily, weekly & monthly rakeback
- Frequent promo codes & coin rain in chat
Cons
- Still smaller than Clash.gg or CSGORoll
- Only crypto & skins for withdrawals (more "coming soon")
- Upgrader house edge not published yet
- Case battles often filled with bots
Screenshots


What Is Plunder.gg?
Plunder.gg is a pirate-themed CS2 gambling site with case battles, case unboxing, an upgrader, Mines, Keno and Double. You can deposit with crypto, CS2 skins, cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal or WeChat, and cash out in crypto or CS2 skins.
When we first reviewed Plunder.gg, low activity was its biggest problem. That has changed noticeably: chat is busy, promo codes get posted constantly and there is now a 5K weekly race. It is still smaller than the big names, but no longer feels empty.
Who Owns Plunder.gg?
Plunder.gg is owned by Hobbes, Drew and Panoo. Hobbes is the owner of Clash.gg, which runs under Rust Clash Entertainment Ltd together with RustClash, AceBet and Cases.gg.
Having an established operator like Hobbes involved is a clear plus for trust, and it lines up with the jump in activity and new features like the weekly race. See how the owners connect to other sites on our ownership map.
Is Plunder.gg Legit?
Yes, Plunder.gg is legit. In our testing, deposits credited correctly, all game modes worked as expected and withdrawals went through.
There are no known exit scams linked to Plunder.gg, and with Hobbes, Drew and Panoo behind it, the site has more backing than most smaller CS2 sites. Keep in mind that deposits have to be wagered once (1x) before you can withdraw.
Game Modes
October 2026 re-test: The game modes are mostly the same (Crash is gone, Upgrader is in). The big difference is activity — chat is busy and battles fill much faster. Also new: a 5K weekly race, new owners Hobbes, Drew & Panoo, and skin withdrawals moved from Waxpeer to Skindeck. Rating up from 3.4 to 3.8.
Case Battles are the main mode, with team formats like 2v2v2 and special modes such as Crazy Jackpot. Next to that there is classic case unboxing, an Upgrader and the casino trio of Mines, Keno and Double. Empty battle seats get filled with bots, so you can always start a battle right away.
House Edge
- Case Battles / Cases10%
- Mines10%
- Keno7.5%
- Double6.67%
- UpgraderPending
The average house edge sits around ~8.5%, which is standard for CS2 sites. We have asked Plunder.gg for the Upgrader house edge and will add it here once it is confirmed.
Deposit Methods
Plunder.gg has expanded its deposit options a lot. Card payments, Apple Pay and Google Pay run through Zen or Kinguin, PayPal and WeChat through Kinguin, and skin deposits through Skindeck.
Crypto & Skins
BTC
ETH
LTC
CS2 Skins (Skindeck)
Cash
Visa- Mastercard
Apple Pay
Google Pay- zenZen Payments
PayPal (Kinguin)
WeChat- Gift Cards (Kinguin)
Deposit bonus: Use code casereviewer to activate the 5% deposit bonus and get 5 free cases.
Withdraw Options
BTC
ETH
LTC
CS2 Skins (Skindeck)
Withdrawals are limited to crypto and CS2 skins via Skindeck (previously Waxpeer). Plunder.gg says more withdrawal options are coming soon. Deposits must be wagered 1x before you can withdraw.
There is also a Vault in the wallet where you can park coins so you do not gamble them away by accident.
Rewards & Weekly Race
- 5K weekly race (new)
- Daily rakeback
- Weekly rakeback
- Monthly rakeback
- Daily cases (based on last 30-day wager)
- Level-based key cases
- Coin rain in chat
- Frequent promo codes via Discord & chat
The rewards are the same as before, with one big addition: the 5K weekly race. Every wager counts toward the leaderboard, and the top players split the prize pool at the end of each week. Rakeback and cases still scale with wager volume, so active players get the most out of it.
Final Verdict
Plunder.gg has improved a lot. New owners Hobbes, Drew and Panoo, a much busier site, a 5K weekly race and far more deposit options fix most of what held it back before.
It is still smaller than Clash.gg or CSGORoll, withdrawals are limited to crypto and skins, and the Upgrader house edge is not public yet. If you like case battles and want a race to grind, it is worth a try with code casereviewer.
Plunder.gg FAQ
Is Plunder.gg legit?
Yes. Plunder.gg is a legit CS2 gambling site. Deposits credit correctly, all game modes work and crypto and skin withdrawals go through. It is co-owned by Hobbes (Clash.gg), Drew and Panoo, and there are no known exit scams.
Who owns Plunder.gg?
Plunder.gg is owned by Hobbes, Drew and Panoo. Hobbes is also the owner of Clash.gg, which runs under Rust Clash Entertainment Ltd.
How do I withdraw from Plunder.gg?
You can withdraw via crypto or CS2 skins through Skindeck. More withdrawal options are listed as coming soon. Deposited balance has to be wagered once before you can withdraw.
What deposit methods does Plunder.gg accept?
Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC), CS2 skins via Skindeck, credit card, Google Pay and Apple Pay (via Zen or Kinguin), Zen Payments, PayPal and WeChat (via Kinguin) and Kinguin gift cards.
Does Plunder.gg have a weekly race?
Yes. Plunder.gg runs a 5K weekly race. Every wager counts toward the race and the top players on the leaderboard split the prize pool at the end of each week.
What is the Plunder.gg promo code?
Use code casereviewer on Plunder.gg for 5 free cases and a 5% deposit bonus.
Does Plunder.gg offer rakeback?
Yes. Plunder.gg has daily, weekly and monthly rakeback, plus daily cases, level cases and coin rain in chat.
What is the house edge on Plunder.gg?
Cases and case battles sit at 10%, Mines at 10%, Keno at 7.5% and Double at 6.67%. The Upgrader house edge has not been confirmed yet and we will add it once Plunder.gg publishes it.

