1. Home
  2. Compare mystery box sites
  3. Packy.gg vs CaseBattle

Packy.gg vs CaseBattle: Which Is Better in 2026?

House edge per mode, cash-out, rewards and trust, side by side from our hands-on reviews. Data checked October 2026.

Our verdict: Packy.gg

Packy.gg is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 3.5/5 and comes out ahead on real-item shipping and a stronger trust profile. CaseBattle is the better choice if you mainly want easier cash-out and a lower-edge game (8% vs 10%).

Pick by what matters to you

Cheaper boxes Too close to call 10% vs 10%
Cheaper battles Too close to call 10% vs 10%
Cheaper upgrader Too close to call 10% vs 10%
Ships real items Packy.gg Shipping coming soon
Easier cash-out CaseBattle Crypto (ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL) or CS2/Rust skins
Better rewards About even

Packy.gg vs CaseBattle: full comparison

CategoryPacky.ggCaseBattle
Our rating Legendary 4.5/5Better Rare 3.5/5
Box opening edge 10% 10%
Box battle edge 10% 10%
Upgrader / deals edge 10% 10%
Lowest-edge game 10%All modes 8%Slide / Mines / Chicken / KenoBetter
Edge transparency Disclosed: 10% across the board Published per modeBetter
Ships real items Not yetCard delivery is still "coming soon"Better Not coveredCash-out via crypto or Steam items
Cash-out Item-to-crypto only (6 coins)No raw balance withdrawals Crypto (ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL) or CS2/Rust skinsAlso a bridge to CSBattle / RustBattleBetter
Rewards $50K monthly + $5K weekly + $1K daily race, $5K raffles Daily & monthly leaderboards, challenges, rakeback, level cases
Game modes 3 modesPacks, Battles, Upgrader 7 modesBattles, Cases, Upgrader, Slide, Mines, Chicken, KenoBetter
Trust Public owner (Motha)Better CSBattle team; support was very slow
Best for Pokémon card packs and big races Variety — seven game modes
Bonus 3 Free Packs + 5%Code CASEREVIEWER 5% Deposit BonusCode CASEREVIEWER

Lower house edge is better. A disclosed number beats a hidden one; estimates are shown but never win; overlapping site-wide ranges count as a tie.

Pros and cons

Packy.gg

  • Pokémon-focused — different from general box sites
  • $50K monthly race plus weekly & daily races
  • Upgrader with a multi-segment twist
  • Physical card delivery not live yet
  • Crypto-only deposits
  • 0.4% base rakeback is small
Full Packy.gg review

CaseBattle

  • Seven game modes
  • Edge published (8% on the minigames)
  • Deep rewards: leaderboards, challenges, rakeback
  • Support left us on read for 2+ hours
  • Daily case scales with recent wager
  • Slots heavily geo-restricted
Full CaseBattle review

Packy.gg vs CaseBattle FAQ

Is Packy.gg better than CaseBattle?

Packy.gg is our pick. It is rated 4.5/5 against 3.5/5 and comes out ahead on real-item shipping and a stronger trust profile. CaseBattle is the better choice if you mainly want easier cash-out and a lower-edge game (8% vs 10%).

Which has the lower house edge, Packy.gg or CaseBattle?

Box opening edge: Packy.gg 10%, CaseBattle 10%. Box battle edge: Packy.gg 10%, CaseBattle 10%. Upgrader / deals edge: Packy.gg 10%, CaseBattle 10%. Packy.gg’s lowest-edge game is All modes at 10%; CaseBattle’s is Slide / Mines / Chicken / Keno at 8%. Transparency: Packy.gg — disclosed: 10% across the board; CaseBattle — published per mode.

How do withdrawals compare on Packy.gg and CaseBattle?

Packy.gg: Item-to-crypto only (6 coins) (no raw balance withdrawals). CaseBattle: Crypto (ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL) or CS2/Rust skins (also a bridge to CSBattle / RustBattle). Easier cash-out: CaseBattle. Shipping: Packy.gg — shipping coming soon, CaseBattle — not covered.

Which has better rewards, Packy.gg or CaseBattle?

Packy.gg: $50K monthly + $5K weekly + $1K daily race, $5K raffles. CaseBattle: Daily & monthly leaderboards, challenges, rakeback, level cases. We rate the two reward systems about the same.

What bonus do I get on Packy.gg and CaseBattle?

Packy.gg: 3 Free Packs + 5% with code CASEREVIEWER. CaseBattle: 5% Deposit Bonus with code CASEREVIEWER. Check each site’s bonus terms before depositing.

More comparisons

Compare Packy.gg with

Compare CaseBattle with

All mystery box sites & house edges